Genres

Summary

  • The son of the emperor passed away, but his father saw a little girl that looks just like him
  • He made the girl replace the son, and she had to go through all the challenges of this new life
  • When fed up with the palace life, the girl dresses as herself and goes out to see the real world

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
1.2M
Subscribes:
355
Likes:
210

Credits

Collection Featuring This Title

9.9M

1.1K

Popular Comments

Mary ann Disabelle
Commented on Chapter 42.5: Side Storyon Jun 30, 2022 at 06:14 AM
Can I ask if you can publish this story I think it's very good story ☺️☺️😊
0
1
Rain
Commented on Chapter 60.5: Special Episode: Birthday Gift (End)on Mar 7, 2022 at 10:37 PM
??? How is that the end? I feel like it ended mid sentence
1
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 60.5: Special Episode: Birthday Gift (End)on Dec 20, 2021 at 06:34 AM
That’s it that was the ending dudee what’s up with these endings on Manhuas lately so disappointing oh well atleast she is still able to rule the country but this time as being herself a princess
2
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 32on Dec 19, 2021 at 11:41 PM
That’s sad everyone just won’t tell her the truth and they’re protecting her secretly but she is still to young to understand anything
1
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 6on Dec 19, 2021 at 10:18 AM
No FL you’re the one who inexperienced he’s the one who knows everything you do 😄
1
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 5on Dec 19, 2021 at 10:13 AM
It’s impossible to not be caught by this prince regent 😂🤣
3
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 3on Dec 19, 2021 at 10:05 AM
They’re all old enough to be her grandpa 😂🤣😂
3
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 2on Dec 19, 2021 at 10:01 AM
She’s acting as herself a princess and then acting as an emperor how interesting 😂
4
0
solaraphotistos
Commented on Chapter 2on Sep 13, 2021 at 06:07 PM
Aiii? He knows the emperor is a girl??
1
0
Snowvieve
Commented on Chapter 38on Jul 17, 2021 at 01:12 PM
FINALLY I’VE BEEN WAITING FOREVERRRRRRRR ٩(๑❛ᴗ❛๑)۶
2
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
2 yr. ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
朕也不想太霸气
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
English

Genres

Summary

  • The son of the emperor passed away, but his father saw a little girl that looks just like him
  • He made the girl replace the son, and she had to go through all the challenges of this new life
  • When fed up with the palace life, the girl dresses as herself and goes out to see the real world

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
1.2M
Subscribes:
355
Likes:
210

Credits

Collection Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

Mary ann Disabelle
Commented on Chapter 42.5: Side Storyon Jun 30, 2022 at 06:14 AM
Can I ask if you can publish this story I think it's very good story ☺️☺️😊
0
1
Rain
Commented on Chapter 60.5: Special Episode: Birthday Gift (End)on Mar 7, 2022 at 10:37 PM
??? How is that the end? I feel like it ended mid sentence
1
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 60.5: Special Episode: Birthday Gift (End)on Dec 20, 2021 at 06:34 AM
That’s it that was the ending dudee what’s up with these endings on Manhuas lately so disappointing oh well atleast she is still able to rule the country but this time as being herself a princess
2
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 32on Dec 19, 2021 at 11:41 PM
That’s sad everyone just won’t tell her the truth and they’re protecting her secretly but she is still to young to understand anything
1
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 6on Dec 19, 2021 at 10:18 AM
No FL you’re the one who inexperienced he’s the one who knows everything you do 😄
1
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 5on Dec 19, 2021 at 10:13 AM
It’s impossible to not be caught by this prince regent 😂🤣
3
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 3on Dec 19, 2021 at 10:05 AM
They’re all old enough to be her grandpa 😂🤣😂
3
0
🧸🎀 🇨‌🇭‌🇮‌🇧‌🇪‌🇪‌🎀🧸
Commented on Chapter 2on Dec 19, 2021 at 10:01 AM
She’s acting as herself a princess and then acting as an emperor how interesting 😂
4
0
solaraphotistos
Commented on Chapter 2on Sep 13, 2021 at 06:07 PM
Aiii? He knows the emperor is a girl??
1
0
Snowvieve
Commented on Chapter 38on Jul 17, 2021 at 01:12 PM
FINALLY I’VE BEEN WAITING FOREVERRRRRRRR ٩(๑❛ᴗ❛๑)۶
2
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
2 yr. ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
朕也不想太霸气
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital