Genres

Summary

  • After an immense battle, the Ninth Son of the Golden Crow Family was reincarnated as Ye Xingchen
  • Ye Xingchen was the demon king's bullied son, but thanks to the Ninth Son, he can protect himself
  • Follow Ye Xingchen as he cultivates to restore the Golden Crow clan while protecting his loved ones!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
616.2K
Subscribes:
202
Likes:
61

Credits

Collections Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

sandragardner159
Commented on Chapter 426 days ago
The way you talk about your dreams makes me want to rewrite the script for tonight. Let's explore a different kind of story, a little closer. f1nd me on sandragardner_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
delphinemaple923
Commented on Chapter 11on Jun 1, 2024 at 08:26 AM
Confidence is such an attractive quality. Tonight, I want to explore yours a little closer, with a touch that ignites a desire for something more we can explore together. f1nd me on delphinemaple_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
megangoldberg
Commented on Chapter 40on May 31, 2024 at 09:39 PM
The air between us feels thick with unspoken desire. Let's see where it leads. f1nd me on megangoldberg_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
cameliabrower909
Commented on Chapter 39on May 26, 2024 at 02:31 AM
I want to feel your heat against mine. Let's lose ourselves in the moment. f1nd me on cameliabrower_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolyncampbell365
Commented on Chapter 14on May 17, 2024 at 05:14 PM
Can I feel your heartbeat against mine? It would be a perfect rhythm for tonight. f1nd me on carolyncampbell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on Chapter 20on May 12, 2024 at 01:31 AM
Hearing you laugh makes me feel lighter. Perhaps we can create a different kind of connection tonight, one built on shared laughter and deeper conversations? f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
robertawalls440
Commented on Chapter 3on May 11, 2024 at 07:52 PM
This conversation is captivating, but the secrets whispered on skin are even more enticing. Can I tell you one with a touch? f1nd me on robertawalls_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolyncampbell365
Commented on Chapter 29on May 10, 2024 at 11:55 PM
The way your mind works is incredibly attractive. Perhaps tonight, we can explore a different kind of spark, one that ignites with a touch that promises more. f1nd me on carolyncampbell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
April Abad
Commented on Chapter 12on Jul 11, 2022 at 06:40 AM
Amazing noon guy
0
0
Allison
Commented on Golden Crow from Chaos: Season 1on May 2, 2022 at 03:12 PM
New chapters, please 😭
1
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
混沌金乌
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
English

Genres

Summary

  • After an immense battle, the Ninth Son of the Golden Crow Family was reincarnated as Ye Xingchen
  • Ye Xingchen was the demon king's bullied son, but thanks to the Ninth Son, he can protect himself
  • Follow Ye Xingchen as he cultivates to restore the Golden Crow clan while protecting his loved ones!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
616.2K
Subscribes:
202
Likes:
61

Credits

Collections Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

sandragardner159
Commented on Chapter 426 days ago
The way you talk about your dreams makes me want to rewrite the script for tonight. Let's explore a different kind of story, a little closer. f1nd me on sandragardner_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
delphinemaple923
Commented on Chapter 11on Jun 1, 2024 at 08:26 AM
Confidence is such an attractive quality. Tonight, I want to explore yours a little closer, with a touch that ignites a desire for something more we can explore together. f1nd me on delphinemaple_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
megangoldberg
Commented on Chapter 40on May 31, 2024 at 09:39 PM
The air between us feels thick with unspoken desire. Let's see where it leads. f1nd me on megangoldberg_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
cameliabrower909
Commented on Chapter 39on May 26, 2024 at 02:31 AM
I want to feel your heat against mine. Let's lose ourselves in the moment. f1nd me on cameliabrower_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolyncampbell365
Commented on Chapter 14on May 17, 2024 at 05:14 PM
Can I feel your heartbeat against mine? It would be a perfect rhythm for tonight. f1nd me on carolyncampbell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on Chapter 20on May 12, 2024 at 01:31 AM
Hearing you laugh makes me feel lighter. Perhaps we can create a different kind of connection tonight, one built on shared laughter and deeper conversations? f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
robertawalls440
Commented on Chapter 3on May 11, 2024 at 07:52 PM
This conversation is captivating, but the secrets whispered on skin are even more enticing. Can I tell you one with a touch? f1nd me on robertawalls_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolyncampbell365
Commented on Chapter 29on May 10, 2024 at 11:55 PM
The way your mind works is incredibly attractive. Perhaps tonight, we can explore a different kind of spark, one that ignites with a touch that promises more. f1nd me on carolyncampbell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
April Abad
Commented on Chapter 12on Jul 11, 2022 at 06:40 AM
Amazing noon guy
0
0
Allison
Commented on Golden Crow from Chaos: Season 1on May 2, 2022 at 03:12 PM
New chapters, please 😭
1
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
混沌金乌
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital