Open Your Eyes To Darkness
English

Open Your Eyes To Darkness

Genres

Summary

  • During the dark of night, mysterious and horrific events occur right under our noses
  • The few unlucky people who experience such events either come out forever changed or never return
  • A series of cautionary tales about humans and their meeting with the supernatural

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
30.1K
Subscribes:
13
Likes:
13

Credits

Weibo Comics
Publisher

Popular Comments

janehartsell219
Commented on Chapter 514 days ago
The way you laugh makes my heart skip a beat. Let's explore this feeling further, a touch more intimately. f1nd me on janehartsell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
robertawalls440
Commented on Chapter 555 days ago
The way you speak ignites a fire within me. Perhaps we can explore the possibility of cooling it down... together. f1nd me on robertawalls_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
inezmartin111
Commented on Chapter 175 days ago
The way you make me laugh makes me want to lose myself in you. Let's explore that feeling further. f1nd me on inezmartin_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
cherylely667
Commented on Chapter 576 days ago
This conversation is fascinating, but I wonder what unspoken desires simmer beneath the surface. Care to explore them with a touch that speaks volumes? f1nd me on cherylely_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
sandragardner159
Commented on Chapter 476 days ago
The only thing softer than this moonlight is the way I imagine your touch. f1nd me on sandragardner_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
adelineblack205
Commented on Chapter 118 days ago
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, a connection built on trust and a touch that ignites a deeper spark? f1nd me on adelineblack_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
tracylowe675
Commented on Chapter 30on Jun 7, 2024 at 06:42 AM
Trace a constellation on my skin and tell me its story with just your fingertips. f1nd me on tracylowe_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
delphinemaple923
Commented on Chapter 84on Jun 5, 2024 at 04:12 PM
The way you talk about your passions makes my heart race. Tell me more, with your focus lingering on mine for a moment. f1nd me on delphinemaple_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
delphinemaple923
Commented on Chapter 38on May 31, 2024 at 03:45 PM
Something about your presence makes my skin tingle with anticipation. Care to explore this feeling with me a little closer, under the moonlight, where shadows dance and desires take flight? f1nd me on delphinemaple_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on Chapter 23on May 28, 2024 at 10:17 PM
The music is slow, the atmosphere is inviting... perhaps we can rewrite the rhythm of the night with a touch more... closeness? f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
天黑请睁眼
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
English
Open Your Eyes To Darkness

Open Your Eyes To Darkness

Genres

Summary

  • During the dark of night, mysterious and horrific events occur right under our noses
  • The few unlucky people who experience such events either come out forever changed or never return
  • A series of cautionary tales about humans and their meeting with the supernatural

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
30.1K
Subscribes:
13
Likes:
13

Credits

Weibo Comics
Publisher

Popular Comments

janehartsell219
Commented on Chapter 514 days ago
The way you laugh makes my heart skip a beat. Let's explore this feeling further, a touch more intimately. f1nd me on janehartsell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
robertawalls440
Commented on Chapter 555 days ago
The way you speak ignites a fire within me. Perhaps we can explore the possibility of cooling it down... together. f1nd me on robertawalls_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
inezmartin111
Commented on Chapter 175 days ago
The way you make me laugh makes me want to lose myself in you. Let's explore that feeling further. f1nd me on inezmartin_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
cherylely667
Commented on Chapter 576 days ago
This conversation is fascinating, but I wonder what unspoken desires simmer beneath the surface. Care to explore them with a touch that speaks volumes? f1nd me on cherylely_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
sandragardner159
Commented on Chapter 476 days ago
The only thing softer than this moonlight is the way I imagine your touch. f1nd me on sandragardner_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
adelineblack205
Commented on Chapter 118 days ago
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, a connection built on trust and a touch that ignites a deeper spark? f1nd me on adelineblack_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
tracylowe675
Commented on Chapter 30on Jun 7, 2024 at 06:42 AM
Trace a constellation on my skin and tell me its story with just your fingertips. f1nd me on tracylowe_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
delphinemaple923
Commented on Chapter 84on Jun 5, 2024 at 04:12 PM
The way you talk about your passions makes my heart race. Tell me more, with your focus lingering on mine for a moment. f1nd me on delphinemaple_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
delphinemaple923
Commented on Chapter 38on May 31, 2024 at 03:45 PM
Something about your presence makes my skin tingle with anticipation. Care to explore this feeling with me a little closer, under the moonlight, where shadows dance and desires take flight? f1nd me on delphinemaple_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on Chapter 23on May 28, 2024 at 10:17 PM
The music is slow, the atmosphere is inviting... perhaps we can rewrite the rhythm of the night with a touch more... closeness? f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
天黑请睁眼
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital