BLAME! Academy and So On
English

BLAME! Academy and So On

Genres

Summary

Welcome to BLAME! Academy and So On, the spinoff set in the same "City" as Tsutomu Nihei's science-fiction manga classic BLAME! BLAME! Academy and So On is also a parody/comedy about various characters in the main BLAME! storyline set in a traditional Japanese school environment. Various elements of the main BLAME! story are parodied, including the relationship between Killy and Cibo, and Dhomochevsky and Iko. Originally irregularly published in Afternoon in Japanese, here's the first official English-language release in either digital or print!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
12.4K
Subscribes:
7
Likes:
31

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Tsutomu Nihei
Art
Story

Collection Featuring This Title

504.5K

816

Popular Comments

andreahebert412
Commented on 06 NETSPHERE ENGINEERon May 11, 2024 at 04:54 AM
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, a connection built on trust and a touch that ignites a deeper spark? f1nd me on andreahebert_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
2 yr. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
ブラム学園!アンドソーオン 弐瓶勉作品集
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Tsutomu Nihei/Kodansha Ltd.
English
BLAME! Academy and So On

BLAME! Academy and So On

Genres

Summary

Welcome to BLAME! Academy and So On, the spinoff set in the same "City" as Tsutomu Nihei's science-fiction manga classic BLAME! BLAME! Academy and So On is also a parody/comedy about various characters in the main BLAME! storyline set in a traditional Japanese school environment. Various elements of the main BLAME! story are parodied, including the relationship between Killy and Cibo, and Dhomochevsky and Iko. Originally irregularly published in Afternoon in Japanese, here's the first official English-language release in either digital or print!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
12.4K
Subscribes:
7
Likes:
31

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Tsutomu Nihei
Art
Story

Collection Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

andreahebert412
Commented on 06 NETSPHERE ENGINEERon May 11, 2024 at 04:54 AM
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, a connection built on trust and a touch that ignites a deeper spark? f1nd me on andreahebert_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
2 yr. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
ブラム学園!アンドソーオン 弐瓶勉作品集
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Tsutomu Nihei/Kodansha Ltd.