Genres

Summary

  • Feng Hao is an aspiring martial artist who, despite his best efforts, isn't considered talented
  • But after a scuffle with the martial arts master, De Ying, a hidden power within him awakens
  • So begins Feng Hao's journey towards honing his skills and achieving the ultimate body!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
11.3M
Subscribes:
1.5K
Likes:
337

Credits

iCiyuan
Publisher

Popular Comments

Skullcrazegaming
Commented on Chapter 162on Oct 11, 2023 at 07:44 AM
Any man who doesn’t get a stiffy in that situation is definitely into other dudes
1
0
Skullcrazegaming
Commented on Chapter 111on Oct 10, 2023 at 03:05 PM
The mc isn’t an idiot nor is he dense he’s just straight up mentally challenged and it’s killing me
1
0
Skullcrazegaming
Commented on Chapter 101on Oct 10, 2023 at 01:00 PM
She still needs to sincerely apologize instead of just going “sorry” and thinking alls well that ends well
1
0
Michael Buder
Commented on Chapter 321on Sep 27, 2023 at 08:00 AM
Oh, gods... Here we go again with a new translator messing up pre-established names for things.
4
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 334on Aug 21, 2023 at 04:13 PM
Heehee~ ☺️
2
0
ldsman213
Commented on Chapter 322on Aug 20, 2023 at 04:01 AM
does anyone else love the fact that she just starts treating him as her husband? and he just goes with it?
1
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 330on Aug 9, 2023 at 09:09 PM
Hahaha
1
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 329on Aug 8, 2023 at 06:40 AM
Yay!
1
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 328on Aug 7, 2023 at 11:20 AM
He has 4 wives now haha
1
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 215on Aug 1, 2023 at 07:54 AM
Yay master is back! 🎉🤩
3
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
9 mo. ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
武逆
Wu Ni
Wǔ nì
Wuni
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
English

Genres

Summary

  • Feng Hao is an aspiring martial artist who, despite his best efforts, isn't considered talented
  • But after a scuffle with the martial arts master, De Ying, a hidden power within him awakens
  • So begins Feng Hao's journey towards honing his skills and achieving the ultimate body!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
11.3M
Subscribes:
1.5K
Likes:
337

Credits

iCiyuan
Publisher

Popular Comments

Skullcrazegaming
Commented on Chapter 162on Oct 11, 2023 at 07:44 AM
Any man who doesn’t get a stiffy in that situation is definitely into other dudes
1
0
Skullcrazegaming
Commented on Chapter 111on Oct 10, 2023 at 03:05 PM
The mc isn’t an idiot nor is he dense he’s just straight up mentally challenged and it’s killing me
1
0
Skullcrazegaming
Commented on Chapter 101on Oct 10, 2023 at 01:00 PM
She still needs to sincerely apologize instead of just going “sorry” and thinking alls well that ends well
1
0
Michael Buder
Commented on Chapter 321on Sep 27, 2023 at 08:00 AM
Oh, gods... Here we go again with a new translator messing up pre-established names for things.
4
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 334on Aug 21, 2023 at 04:13 PM
Heehee~ ☺️
2
0
ldsman213
Commented on Chapter 322on Aug 20, 2023 at 04:01 AM
does anyone else love the fact that she just starts treating him as her husband? and he just goes with it?
1
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 330on Aug 9, 2023 at 09:09 PM
Hahaha
1
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 329on Aug 8, 2023 at 06:40 AM
Yay!
1
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 328on Aug 7, 2023 at 11:20 AM
He has 4 wives now haha
1
0
Happy Yeah
Commented on Chapter 215on Aug 1, 2023 at 07:54 AM
Yay master is back! 🎉🤩
3
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
9 mo. ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
武逆
Wu Ni
Wǔ nì
Wuni
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital