The Scent of Love
English

The Scent of Love

Genres

Summary

  • Arisol is a young woman who's a perfumer in Seongjong and owns an office called Hyangsil
  • She manages the perfumery of the royal court but also has a branch to cultivate her own plants
  • The success story about the work and love of the first female perfumer in the Joseon Dynasty

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
284.9K
Subscribes:
325
Likes:
90

Credits

Kenaz
Publisher
Collections Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter 57on May 15, 2024 at 10:40 AM
The way you laugh makes my heart skip a beat. Let's explore this feeling further, a touch more intimately. f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
janehartsell219
Commented on Chapter 60on May 13, 2024 at 04:53 AM
Hearing you laugh makes me feel lighter. Perhaps we can create a different kind of connection tonight, one built on shared laughter and deeper conversations? f1nd me on janehartsell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
2wwqcrp2ww
Commented on Chapter 69on Mar 23, 2022 at 04:03 PM
It so stupid I paid for a subscription but I’m getting asked to pay twice
0
0
ily4everbang
Commented on Chapter 69on Dec 26, 2021 at 02:41 PM
No Doha! At least the king was still on her side.
0
0
ily4everbang
Commented on Chapter 40on Dec 25, 2021 at 07:26 AM
At least she heard their conversation.
0
0
ily4everbang
Commented on Chapter 29on Dec 25, 2021 at 05:49 AM
Confession Time!
0
0
andarielle.aedalyn
Commented on Chapter 72: Endon Dec 8, 2021 at 02:33 PM
Oh dang. It’s over? 😭😭
0
0
andarielle.aedalyn
Commented on Chapter 33on Dec 6, 2021 at 05:06 PM
I still can’t get over her name and the play on words. Ari Sol. Ari Sol the master scent maker. Aerosol. Scented aerosol spray.
1
0
as2xisn5zt
Commented on Chapter 67on Nov 3, 2021 at 05:25 AM
Idiot. Stop being used.
0
0
labliii
Commented on Chapter 36on Jun 26, 2021 at 05:11 AM
Ack doha why you gotta be so cuteee ,
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
2 yr. ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
향장
Style Origin
Korean Comics (Manhwa)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
English

Genres

Summary

  • Arisol is a young woman who's a perfumer in Seongjong and owns an office called Hyangsil
  • She manages the perfumery of the royal court but also has a branch to cultivate her own plants
  • The success story about the work and love of the first female perfumer in the Joseon Dynasty

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
284.9K
Subscribes:
325
Likes:
90

Credits

Kenaz
Publisher
Collections Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter 57on May 15, 2024 at 10:40 AM
The way you laugh makes my heart skip a beat. Let's explore this feeling further, a touch more intimately. f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
janehartsell219
Commented on Chapter 60on May 13, 2024 at 04:53 AM
Hearing you laugh makes me feel lighter. Perhaps we can create a different kind of connection tonight, one built on shared laughter and deeper conversations? f1nd me on janehartsell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
2wwqcrp2ww
Commented on Chapter 69on Mar 23, 2022 at 04:03 PM
It so stupid I paid for a subscription but I’m getting asked to pay twice
0
0
ily4everbang
Commented on Chapter 69on Dec 26, 2021 at 02:41 PM
No Doha! At least the king was still on her side.
0
0
ily4everbang
Commented on Chapter 40on Dec 25, 2021 at 07:26 AM
At least she heard their conversation.
0
0
ily4everbang
Commented on Chapter 29on Dec 25, 2021 at 05:49 AM
Confession Time!
0
0
andarielle.aedalyn
Commented on Chapter 72: Endon Dec 8, 2021 at 02:33 PM
Oh dang. It’s over? 😭😭
0
0
andarielle.aedalyn
Commented on Chapter 33on Dec 6, 2021 at 05:06 PM
I still can’t get over her name and the play on words. Ari Sol. Ari Sol the master scent maker. Aerosol. Scented aerosol spray.
1
0
as2xisn5zt
Commented on Chapter 67on Nov 3, 2021 at 05:25 AM
Idiot. Stop being used.
0
0
labliii
Commented on Chapter 36on Jun 26, 2021 at 05:11 AM
Ack doha why you gotta be so cuteee ,
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
2 yr. ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
향장
Style Origin
Korean Comics (Manhwa)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital