Kamikamikaeshi
English

Kamikamikaeshi

Genres

Summary

You see, there are kamisama, a deity, in her hair. A Shinto ritual called kamigamigaeshi allows kamisama to rest in a girl’s hair to heal themselves … One day, Mashiro, who has been confined in a small room, meets Hinokagu, a kamisama who had been sealed inside her hair … ?! Super Kamigami Fantasy!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
135.1K
Subscribes:
73
Likes:
175

Credits

Ema Toyama
Art
Story
Kodansha
Publisher

Popular Comments

megangoldberg
Commented on ACT 33: FAMILIESon May 29, 2024 at 07:08 PM
The way you hold your gaze ignites something primal within me. Let's see where this intensity takes us. f1nd me on megangoldberg_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on ACT 29: THE BEGINNING OF THE RITUALon May 28, 2024 at 12:42 AM
The only thing I crave more than your conversation is the feeling of your hand in mine. f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
patsyrolon678
Commented on ACT 24: THE SPIRIT OF A SCROLLon May 24, 2024 at 09:04 AM
You have a captivating spirit. Let's explore it further, by sharing our vulnerabilities and creating a connection that goes beyond the physical. f1nd me on patsyrolon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
cameliabrower909
Commented on ACT 7: SAKURA NO HIMEon May 17, 2024 at 10:52 PM
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, one built on exploring desires with a playful touch and whispered secrets? f1nd me on cameliabrower_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
3 yr. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
かみかみかえし
Kamikami Kaeshi
Kami Kami Kaeshi
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Ema Toyama / Kodansha Ltd.
English

Genres

Summary

You see, there are kamisama, a deity, in her hair. A Shinto ritual called kamigamigaeshi allows kamisama to rest in a girl’s hair to heal themselves … One day, Mashiro, who has been confined in a small room, meets Hinokagu, a kamisama who had been sealed inside her hair … ?! Super Kamigami Fantasy!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
135.1K
Subscribes:
73
Likes:
175

Credits

Ema Toyama
Art
Story
Kodansha
Publisher

Popular Comments

megangoldberg
Commented on ACT 33: FAMILIESon May 29, 2024 at 07:08 PM
The way you hold your gaze ignites something primal within me. Let's see where this intensity takes us. f1nd me on megangoldberg_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on ACT 29: THE BEGINNING OF THE RITUALon May 28, 2024 at 12:42 AM
The only thing I crave more than your conversation is the feeling of your hand in mine. f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
patsyrolon678
Commented on ACT 24: THE SPIRIT OF A SCROLLon May 24, 2024 at 09:04 AM
You have a captivating spirit. Let's explore it further, by sharing our vulnerabilities and creating a connection that goes beyond the physical. f1nd me on patsyrolon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
cameliabrower909
Commented on ACT 7: SAKURA NO HIMEon May 17, 2024 at 10:52 PM
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, one built on exploring desires with a playful touch and whispered secrets? f1nd me on cameliabrower_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
3 yr. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
かみかみかえし
Kamikami Kaeshi
Kami Kami Kaeshi
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Ema Toyama / Kodansha Ltd.