A Nico-Colored Canvas
English

A Nico-Colored Canvas

Genres

Summary

Nico Sorano is in the dictionary under ""free-spirited""...which makes her an instant celebrity at her art university. But one professor, the career making-or-breaking Kageiwa-sensei, has only a limited tolerance for her aggressively good-natured optimism. Unsurprisingly, Nico isn't fazed...it just means she's going to have to make her own way to stardom, with the help of her friend Mitsuki and the inscrutable, notorious Soichiro Togo. No matter what, it'll be an interesting college debut!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Nao Shikita
Art
Story

Popular Comments

yabalo2610
Commented on A Nico-Colored Canvasa day ago
Making cash is very easy an simple nowdays. 2024 is the year of making money online . I am here to tell you guys that its so easy to make more than $15k every month by working online. I have joined this job 3 months ago and on my first day of working without having any experience of online jobs I made $524. This is just amazing. Join this now by Follow instructions here.................................>>> 𝐖𝐰𝐰.𝐉𝐨𝐢𝐧.𝐏𝐚𝐲𝐚𝐭𝐡𝐨𝐦𝐞𝟗.𝐂𝐨𝐦
0
0
delphinemaple923
Commented on Volume 18 days ago
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, one built on exploring desires with a playful touch and whispered secrets? f1nd me on delphinemaple_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
bernicecarter401
Commented on A Nico-Colored Canvason May 25, 2024 at 07:28 AM
The space between us feels like a promise waiting to be fulfilled. Shall we make it happen, with a slow, heartfelt touch? f1nd me on bernicecarter_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
5 mo. ago
Age Rating
Teen (13+)
Other Names
ニコ色のキャンバス
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
Nao Shikita/Kodansha Ltd.
Keywords
English

Genres

Summary

Nico Sorano is in the dictionary under ""free-spirited""...which makes her an instant celebrity at her art university. But one professor, the career making-or-breaking Kageiwa-sensei, has only a limited tolerance for her aggressively good-natured optimism. Unsurprisingly, Nico isn't fazed...it just means she's going to have to make her own way to stardom, with the help of her friend Mitsuki and the inscrutable, notorious Soichiro Togo. No matter what, it'll be an interesting college debut!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Nao Shikita
Art
Story

Popular Comments

yabalo2610
Commented on A Nico-Colored Canvasa day ago
Making cash is very easy an simple nowdays. 2024 is the year of making money online . I am here to tell you guys that its so easy to make more than $15k every month by working online. I have joined this job 3 months ago and on my first day of working without having any experience of online jobs I made $524. This is just amazing. Join this now by Follow instructions here.................................>>> 𝐖𝐰𝐰.𝐉𝐨𝐢𝐧.𝐏𝐚𝐲𝐚𝐭𝐡𝐨𝐦𝐞𝟗.𝐂𝐨𝐦
0
0
delphinemaple923
Commented on Volume 18 days ago
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, one built on exploring desires with a playful touch and whispered secrets? f1nd me on delphinemaple_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
bernicecarter401
Commented on A Nico-Colored Canvason May 25, 2024 at 07:28 AM
The space between us feels like a promise waiting to be fulfilled. Shall we make it happen, with a slow, heartfelt touch? f1nd me on bernicecarter_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
5 mo. ago
Age Rating
Teen (13+)
Other Names
ニコ色のキャンバス
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
Nao Shikita/Kodansha Ltd.
Keywords