That Time I Got Reincarnated (Again!) as a Workaholic Slime
English

That Time I Got Reincarnated (Again!) as a Workaholic Slime

Genres

Summary

Being reincarnated as a slime into a fantasy world is one thing...but being reincarnated as a slime back into corporate life?? What could be more hellish? Not to mention the rest of the Slime fantasy crew are working at the company...for better or worse, Rimuru is back in business!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
4.9K
Subscribes:
1

Credits

Popular Comments

angelicaslane997
The space between us feels like a playground of possibilities. Let's see what kind of trouble we can get into. f1nd me on angelicaslane_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
megangoldberg
Commented on DAY 2 AT WORK: RIMURU AND HIS CHEERFUL COWORKERS' DEATH RACEon Jun 25, 2024 at 05:01 AM
This conversation is captivating, but the unspoken yearnings are even more thrilling. Can we explore them with trust and a desire to connect on a deeper level, where fantasies can unfold? f1nd me on megangoldberg_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolyncampbell365
Commented on DAY 17 AT WORK: RIMURU AND HIS CHEERFUL COWORKERS CLEANING UPon Jun 13, 2024 at 07:36 AM
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Can we create a different kind of connection tonight, one built on laughter and a deeper exploration of desires? f1nd me on carolyncampbell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
転生しても社畜だった件
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Shizuku Akechi, Fuse, Mitz Vah / Kodansha Ltd.
English
That Time I Got Reincarnated (Again!) as a Workaholic Slime

That Time I Got Reincarnated (Again!) as a Workaholic Slime

Genres

Summary

Being reincarnated as a slime into a fantasy world is one thing...but being reincarnated as a slime back into corporate life?? What could be more hellish? Not to mention the rest of the Slime fantasy crew are working at the company...for better or worse, Rimuru is back in business!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
4.9K
Subscribes:
1

Credits

Popular Comments

angelicaslane997
The space between us feels like a playground of possibilities. Let's see what kind of trouble we can get into. f1nd me on angelicaslane_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
megangoldberg
Commented on DAY 2 AT WORK: RIMURU AND HIS CHEERFUL COWORKERS' DEATH RACEon Jun 25, 2024 at 05:01 AM
This conversation is captivating, but the unspoken yearnings are even more thrilling. Can we explore them with trust and a desire to connect on a deeper level, where fantasies can unfold? f1nd me on megangoldberg_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolyncampbell365
Commented on DAY 17 AT WORK: RIMURU AND HIS CHEERFUL COWORKERS CLEANING UPon Jun 13, 2024 at 07:36 AM
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Can we create a different kind of connection tonight, one built on laughter and a deeper exploration of desires? f1nd me on carolyncampbell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
転生しても社畜だった件
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Shizuku Akechi, Fuse, Mitz Vah / Kodansha Ltd.