I'll Win You Over, Sempai!
English

I'll Win You Over, Sempai!

Genres

Summary

Koharu's has lived her young life by her mother's motto: a good woman never gets rejected. But when the most popular guy in school turns her down before she even gets the words out, her whole world comes crashing down ... until she realizes, if she just keeps confessing, she'll never get rejected! And as an unlikely friendship begins between the two, she's given an ultimatum: he'll say yes when his heart leans 100% towards her! A goofy, assertive romantic comedy!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
7.1K

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Shin Shinmoto
Art
Story

Popular Comments

stacyhayes139
Commented on Choose me 2 My Name and 5 %a day ago
Something about you makes my skin tingle with anticipation. Care to explore this feeling with me, a little closer? f1nd me on stacyhayes_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
robertawalls440
Commented on Choose me 8 Finally, I'm Gonna Meet Her?!6 days ago
Tell me what makes you feel like a king. Tonight, I want to be your loyal subject… and maybe a little more. f1nd me on robertawalls_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
ellaperry820
Commented on Choose me 28 Here it is! Sempai's Birthday!on May 22, 2024 at 07:14 AM
The music's good, but the way your heartbeat quickens when you look at me is even more captivating. Care to dance a little closer… mindfully? f1nd me on ellaperry_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
marysullivan799
Commented on Choose me 3 A Heart-Pounding Strategyon May 13, 2024 at 07:43 PM
The moonlight is beautiful, but it pales in comparison to the desire burning in your eyes. Let's see if we can turn up the heat a little... with a touch that fuels something unforgettable. f1nd me on marysullivan_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
Teen (13+)
Other Names
先輩! 今から告ります!
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Shin Shinmoto / Kodansha Ltd.
English
I'll Win You Over, Sempai!

I'll Win You Over, Sempai!

Genres

Summary

Koharu's has lived her young life by her mother's motto: a good woman never gets rejected. But when the most popular guy in school turns her down before she even gets the words out, her whole world comes crashing down ... until she realizes, if she just keeps confessing, she'll never get rejected! And as an unlikely friendship begins between the two, she's given an ultimatum: he'll say yes when his heart leans 100% towards her! A goofy, assertive romantic comedy!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
7.1K

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Shin Shinmoto
Art
Story

Popular Comments

stacyhayes139
Commented on Choose me 2 My Name and 5 %a day ago
Something about you makes my skin tingle with anticipation. Care to explore this feeling with me, a little closer? f1nd me on stacyhayes_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
robertawalls440
Commented on Choose me 8 Finally, I'm Gonna Meet Her?!6 days ago
Tell me what makes you feel like a king. Tonight, I want to be your loyal subject… and maybe a little more. f1nd me on robertawalls_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
ellaperry820
Commented on Choose me 28 Here it is! Sempai's Birthday!on May 22, 2024 at 07:14 AM
The music's good, but the way your heartbeat quickens when you look at me is even more captivating. Care to dance a little closer… mindfully? f1nd me on ellaperry_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
marysullivan799
Commented on Choose me 3 A Heart-Pounding Strategyon May 13, 2024 at 07:43 PM
The moonlight is beautiful, but it pales in comparison to the desire burning in your eyes. Let's see if we can turn up the heat a little... with a touch that fuels something unforgettable. f1nd me on marysullivan_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
Teen (13+)
Other Names
先輩! 今から告ります!
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Shin Shinmoto / Kodansha Ltd.