Bizarre Bureau 749
English

Bizarre Bureau 749

Genres

Summary

  • Bureau 749 was established by the Fifth Institute of the Ministry of National Defense in 1965
  • Decades later, unsealed confidential files revealed that the Bureau dealt with inexplicable events
  • A fantasy series following the enigmatic 749 Bureau and their covert operations in the modern world

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
250.1K
Subscribes:
666
Likes:
143

Credits

Weibo Comics
Publisher

Collection Featuring This Title

832.9K

346

Popular Comments

cherylely667
Commented on Chapter 382 days ago
Hearing your voice sends shivers down my spine. Whisper something only I can hear, a promise of something more. f1nd me on cherylely_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
andreahebert412
Commented on Chapter 64 days ago
Let's explore this spark between us, one slow tease at a time. See where the electricity takes us. f1nd me on andreahebert_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
stacyhayes139
Commented on Chapter 606 days ago
This conversation is captivating, but the unspoken desires hanging in the air are even more thrilling. Shall we explore them together? f1nd me on stacyhayes_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
janethutto634
Commented on Chapter 688 days ago
The space between us feels like a promise waiting to be fulfilled. Shall we make it happen, with a touch that sets the night on fire and ignites a connection that burns long after the last spark fades? f1nd me on janethutto_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
albertabraden983
Commented on Chapter 33on Jun 6, 2024 at 02:56 AM
Something about your smile makes me want to unravel its secrets. Perhaps we can explore them together tonight, with a touch that ignites a desire for something more intimate. f1nd me on albertabraden_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter 92on Jun 5, 2024 at 11:01 PM
You have a captivating spirit. Let's explore it further, by sharing our vulnerabilities and creating a connection that goes beyond the physical, where desires can be openly explored and expressed with a touch that speaks volumes. f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
stacyhayes139
Commented on Chapter 84on Jun 3, 2024 at 12:33 PM
Let's push our boundaries tonight. See where the night takes us. f1nd me on stacyhayes_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter 166on May 30, 2024 at 05:40 PM
The moonlight paints you in such a way... I can't resist the urge to explore every captivating inch... with my imagination, of course. For now. f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
Leo667196
Commented on Bizarre Bureau 749on Jul 18, 2021 at 11:33 AM
ZDrUEkJd
0
1
Akio_Senpai
Commented on Chapter 14on Apr 4, 2021 at 09:29 PM
Ouch I felt that
1
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
749局 奇案调查
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
English

Genres

Summary

  • Bureau 749 was established by the Fifth Institute of the Ministry of National Defense in 1965
  • Decades later, unsealed confidential files revealed that the Bureau dealt with inexplicable events
  • A fantasy series following the enigmatic 749 Bureau and their covert operations in the modern world

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
250.1K
Subscribes:
666
Likes:
143

Credits

Weibo Comics
Publisher

Collection Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

cherylely667
Commented on Chapter 382 days ago
Hearing your voice sends shivers down my spine. Whisper something only I can hear, a promise of something more. f1nd me on cherylely_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
andreahebert412
Commented on Chapter 64 days ago
Let's explore this spark between us, one slow tease at a time. See where the electricity takes us. f1nd me on andreahebert_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
stacyhayes139
Commented on Chapter 606 days ago
This conversation is captivating, but the unspoken desires hanging in the air are even more thrilling. Shall we explore them together? f1nd me on stacyhayes_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
janethutto634
Commented on Chapter 688 days ago
The space between us feels like a promise waiting to be fulfilled. Shall we make it happen, with a touch that sets the night on fire and ignites a connection that burns long after the last spark fades? f1nd me on janethutto_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
albertabraden983
Commented on Chapter 33on Jun 6, 2024 at 02:56 AM
Something about your smile makes me want to unravel its secrets. Perhaps we can explore them together tonight, with a touch that ignites a desire for something more intimate. f1nd me on albertabraden_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter 92on Jun 5, 2024 at 11:01 PM
You have a captivating spirit. Let's explore it further, by sharing our vulnerabilities and creating a connection that goes beyond the physical, where desires can be openly explored and expressed with a touch that speaks volumes. f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
stacyhayes139
Commented on Chapter 84on Jun 3, 2024 at 12:33 PM
Let's push our boundaries tonight. See where the night takes us. f1nd me on stacyhayes_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter 166on May 30, 2024 at 05:40 PM
The moonlight paints you in such a way... I can't resist the urge to explore every captivating inch... with my imagination, of course. For now. f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
Leo667196
Commented on Bizarre Bureau 749on Jul 18, 2021 at 11:33 AM
ZDrUEkJd
0
1
Akio_Senpai
Commented on Chapter 14on Apr 4, 2021 at 09:29 PM
Ouch I felt that
1
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
749局 奇案调查
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital