Genres

Summary

Since the earth invasion 20 years ago, co-existence between human beings and aliens were established in this country. ICPO, an institution with a mission to prevent violent crime happening in the invaded nation is the main protagonist of this full-colored Sci-fi human drama. Together with Roy, the former New York police officer, and the serious alien Leonardo, Rika, a new Japanese investigator confronting the crime organization in the bizarre but thrilling “Different Nation,” which past-name we already knew.

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
1.2K

Credits

Kakio Tsurukawa
Art
Story
TORICO
Publisher

Collection Featuring This Title

7K

0

Other Facts

Last Updated
25 days ago
Age Rating
Teen (13+)
Other Names
ディファレント・ネイション
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Full Color
Copyright
©Kakio Tsurukawa/TORICO
Keywords
English

Genres

Summary

Since the earth invasion 20 years ago, co-existence between human beings and aliens were established in this country. ICPO, an institution with a mission to prevent violent crime happening in the invaded nation is the main protagonist of this full-colored Sci-fi human drama. Together with Roy, the former New York police officer, and the serious alien Leonardo, Rika, a new Japanese investigator confronting the crime organization in the bizarre but thrilling “Different Nation,” which past-name we already knew.

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
1.2K

Credits

Kakio Tsurukawa
Art
Story
TORICO
Publisher

Collection Featuring This Title

Other Facts

Last Updated
25 days ago
Age Rating
Teen (13+)
Other Names
ディファレント・ネイション
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Full Color
Copyright
©Kakio Tsurukawa/TORICO
Keywords