Genres

Summary

Chen Li works in Mo City, where he spends his days with no hope for the future... until one night. Chen Li acquires a special ability: the power to buy and sell "Time" and "Lifespan" from people, as well as manipulate time with "Time Leap" and slow down the passage of time with "Exhaustion Time". Inspired by this newfound ability, he embarks on a journey to create a prestigious "Lifespan Club"!

Latest Chapters

Stats

Reads:
37.4K

Credits

Popular Comments

yakot57540
Commented on Eternal Club5 days ago
****[NEED FOR WORKERS]**** My Aunt's Boy pal makes $seventy five/hour at the internet. She has been without a assignment for six months however remaining month her pay have become $16453 genuinely working at the internet for some hours. immediately from the source***** www.join.payathome9.com
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
5 days ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
I Built a Lifespan Club
I Built the Club of Longevity
I Created the Club of Immortality
Tôi Thành Lập Câu Lạc Bộ Trường Sinh
Wo Dazaole Changsheng Julebu
Wǒ Dǎzàole Chángshēng Jùlèbù
寿命売買クラブを作りました
我打造了長生俱樂部
我打造了长生俱乐部
시간 거래상: 영생클럽
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
English

Genres

Summary

Chen Li works in Mo City, where he spends his days with no hope for the future... until one night. Chen Li acquires a special ability: the power to buy and sell "Time" and "Lifespan" from people, as well as manipulate time with "Time Leap" and slow down the passage of time with "Exhaustion Time". Inspired by this newfound ability, he embarks on a journey to create a prestigious "Lifespan Club"!

Latest Chapters

Stats

Reads:
37.4K

Credits

Popular Comments

yakot57540
Commented on Eternal Club5 days ago
****[NEED FOR WORKERS]**** My Aunt's Boy pal makes $seventy five/hour at the internet. She has been without a assignment for six months however remaining month her pay have become $16453 genuinely working at the internet for some hours. immediately from the source***** www.join.payathome9.com
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
5 days ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names
I Built a Lifespan Club
I Built the Club of Longevity
I Created the Club of Immortality
Tôi Thành Lập Câu Lạc Bộ Trường Sinh
Wo Dazaole Changsheng Julebu
Wǒ Dǎzàole Chángshēng Jùlèbù
寿命売買クラブを作りました
我打造了長生俱樂部
我打造了长生俱乐部
시간 거래상: 영생클럽
Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital