Will It Be the World or Her?
English

Will It Be the World or Her?

Genres

Summary

Even though Kouki Nakagawa and his childhood friend Ayumi Fujisaki bicker like cats and dogs, one thing's for sure...he's head-over-heels in love with her. But when he finally starts to confess his feelings, his awkward-but-nice-enough classmate, Jindou-san, announces that she's Kouki's girlfriend! She tells Kouki that he can never tell Ayumi his true feelings...because if he does, the world will end in apocalypic disaster? What's a guy to do?

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
2.4K

Credits

Atsushi Uchiyama
Art
Story
Kodansha
Publisher

Popular Comments

rachelnieves540
Commented on Choice 30 Just Like Back Then...on May 27, 2024 at 10:52 AM
You have a captivating spirit. Let's explore it further, by sharing our vulnerabilities and creating a connection that goes beyond the physical. f1nd me on rachelnieves_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
andreahebert412
Commented on Choice 12 Why Don't... We Try Doing It?on May 22, 2024 at 03:13 PM
The music's good, but the way you listen with such focus is even more captivating. Care to share what emotions it evokes in you? f1nd me on andreahebert_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
bernicecarter401
Commented on Choice 26 I'd Never Lose to Someone Like You!on May 20, 2024 at 10:24 AM
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, one built on exploring desires with a playful touch and whispered secrets? f1nd me on bernicecarter_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
bernicecarter401
Commented on Choice 38 Will You Be Able to Make a Choice Now?on May 18, 2024 at 05:14 PM
The only thing brighter than the moonlight is the desire I see dancing in your eyes. Perhaps we can turn up the heat a little... with a touch of something playful? f1nd me on bernicecarter_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
tracylowe675
Commented on Choice 21 But There's... Just No Way...!on May 12, 2024 at 06:27 AM
The way you hold yourself exudes a captivating energy. Let's explore it further, shall we? f1nd me on tracylowe_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
10 mo. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
世界か彼女か選べない
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Atsushi Uchiyama/Kodansha Ltd.
English
Will It Be the World or Her?

Will It Be the World or Her?

Genres

Summary

Even though Kouki Nakagawa and his childhood friend Ayumi Fujisaki bicker like cats and dogs, one thing's for sure...he's head-over-heels in love with her. But when he finally starts to confess his feelings, his awkward-but-nice-enough classmate, Jindou-san, announces that she's Kouki's girlfriend! She tells Kouki that he can never tell Ayumi his true feelings...because if he does, the world will end in apocalypic disaster? What's a guy to do?

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
2.4K

Credits

Atsushi Uchiyama
Art
Story
Kodansha
Publisher

Popular Comments

rachelnieves540
Commented on Choice 30 Just Like Back Then...on May 27, 2024 at 10:52 AM
You have a captivating spirit. Let's explore it further, by sharing our vulnerabilities and creating a connection that goes beyond the physical. f1nd me on rachelnieves_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
andreahebert412
Commented on Choice 12 Why Don't... We Try Doing It?on May 22, 2024 at 03:13 PM
The music's good, but the way you listen with such focus is even more captivating. Care to share what emotions it evokes in you? f1nd me on andreahebert_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
bernicecarter401
Commented on Choice 26 I'd Never Lose to Someone Like You!on May 20, 2024 at 10:24 AM
Your laugh makes me feel lighter. Maybe we can create a connection that goes beyond laughter, one built on exploring desires with a playful touch and whispered secrets? f1nd me on bernicecarter_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
bernicecarter401
Commented on Choice 38 Will You Be Able to Make a Choice Now?on May 18, 2024 at 05:14 PM
The only thing brighter than the moonlight is the desire I see dancing in your eyes. Perhaps we can turn up the heat a little... with a touch of something playful? f1nd me on bernicecarter_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
tracylowe675
Commented on Choice 21 But There's... Just No Way...!on May 12, 2024 at 06:27 AM
The way you hold yourself exudes a captivating energy. Let's explore it further, shall we? f1nd me on tracylowe_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
10 mo. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
世界か彼女か選べない
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Atsushi Uchiyama/Kodansha Ltd.