That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Trinity in Tempest
English

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Trinity in Tempest

Genres

Summary

The new spinoff manga to the hit fantasy isekai series, developed by original creator Fuse! Against the odds, the little slime Rimiru has established his magical kingdom for all monsters, called Tempest, and it's thriving. But three visitors, Phos the fox girl, Stella the dragon girl, and Frey the winged girl, come to pay Tempest a visit, they're stunned at just how quickly it's developed. Don't miss this new story in the world of Slime, just as the second season of the anime arrives!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
6.1K

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Tae Tono
Art
Story

Collection Featuring This Title

145.8K

81

Popular Comments

cameliabrower909
Commented on 11 AFTER HIM! A HEARTFELT CHASE SEQUENCEon May 28, 2024 at 08:12 AM
I can't wait to feel the way your presence sets my entire body ablaze. Let's write a new story tonight, a story whispered on skin. f1nd me on cameliabrower_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
11 mo. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
転生したらスライムだった件 異聞 ~魔国暮らしのトリニティ~
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Tae Tono/Kodansha Ltd
English
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Trinity in Tempest

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Trinity in Tempest

Genres

Summary

The new spinoff manga to the hit fantasy isekai series, developed by original creator Fuse! Against the odds, the little slime Rimiru has established his magical kingdom for all monsters, called Tempest, and it's thriving. But three visitors, Phos the fox girl, Stella the dragon girl, and Frey the winged girl, come to pay Tempest a visit, they're stunned at just how quickly it's developed. Don't miss this new story in the world of Slime, just as the second season of the anime arrives!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
6.1K

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Tae Tono
Art
Story

Collection Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

cameliabrower909
Commented on 11 AFTER HIM! A HEARTFELT CHASE SEQUENCEon May 28, 2024 at 08:12 AM
I can't wait to feel the way your presence sets my entire body ablaze. Let's write a new story tonight, a story whispered on skin. f1nd me on cameliabrower_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
11 mo. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
転生したらスライムだった件 異聞 ~魔国暮らしのトリニティ~
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Tae Tono/Kodansha Ltd