Genres

Summary

It's no easy feat to keep a body happy and healthy, so even the newest cells have their tiny-winey, chubby-wubby hands full! Join these cute baby cells as they work hard within their newborn baby body, in this newest (literally!) spinoff of Cells at Work!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
3.6K

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Yasuhiro Fukuda
Art
Story

Collection Featuring This Title

87K

102

Popular Comments

janehartsell219
Commented on Chapter Eight: BUMP4 days ago
The moonlight paints you in such a way... I can't resist the urge to explore every captivating inch... with my imagination, of course. For now. f1nd me on janehartsell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
bernicecarter401
Commented on Chapter Three: PULMONARY CIRCULATION6 days ago
The way your mind works is incredibly attractive. Perhaps tonight, we can explore a different kind of spark, one that ignites with a touch that promises more. f1nd me on bernicecarter_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on Cells at Work! Babyon Jul 9, 2024 at 07:29 PM
The way you make me laugh makes me want to lose myself in you... entirely. Care to see where that feeling takes us? f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
rachelnieves540
Commented on Chapter Two: BIRTH (PART TWO)on Jun 11, 2024 at 07:57 PM
This silence between us feels charged. Let's see where the electricity takes us. f1nd me on rachelnieves_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on Chapter Twenty: TEAMWORKon Jun 3, 2024 at 10:36 PM
Let's explore this spark between us, one slow tease at a time. See where the electricity takes us. f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
patsyrolon678
Commented on Chapter Nine: VACCINATIONon May 26, 2024 at 04:08 PM
The way you talk about your dreams makes my heart race. Perhaps we can rewrite the script for tonight, with a chapter that's a little more... hands-on. f1nd me on patsyrolon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter Seven: IMMUNITYon May 16, 2024 at 09:23 PM
This conversation is captivating, but the secrets whispered on skin can be even more thrilling. Ready to explore a little deeper... with a touch that ignites a fire waiting to be unleashed? f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
patsyrolon678
Commented on Chapter One: BIRTH (PART ONE)on May 14, 2024 at 08:08 AM
The way you talk about your passions ignites a spark in me. Let me feel that same passion radiating from you, a little closer, as we share more about our dreams. f1nd me on patsyrolon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
12 mo. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
はたらく細胞BABY
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Yasuhiro Fukuda, Akane Shimizu/Kodansha Ltd.
English

Genres

Summary

It's no easy feat to keep a body happy and healthy, so even the newest cells have their tiny-winey, chubby-wubby hands full! Join these cute baby cells as they work hard within their newborn baby body, in this newest (literally!) spinoff of Cells at Work!

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
3.6K

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Yasuhiro Fukuda
Art
Story

Collection Featuring This Title

Popular Comments

janehartsell219
Commented on Chapter Eight: BUMP4 days ago
The moonlight paints you in such a way... I can't resist the urge to explore every captivating inch... with my imagination, of course. For now. f1nd me on janehartsell_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
bernicecarter401
Commented on Chapter Three: PULMONARY CIRCULATION6 days ago
The way your mind works is incredibly attractive. Perhaps tonight, we can explore a different kind of spark, one that ignites with a touch that promises more. f1nd me on bernicecarter_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on Cells at Work! Babyon Jul 9, 2024 at 07:29 PM
The way you make me laugh makes me want to lose myself in you... entirely. Care to see where that feeling takes us? f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
rachelnieves540
Commented on Chapter Two: BIRTH (PART TWO)on Jun 11, 2024 at 07:57 PM
This silence between us feels charged. Let's see where the electricity takes us. f1nd me on rachelnieves_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
nicoledaniels760
Commented on Chapter Twenty: TEAMWORKon Jun 3, 2024 at 10:36 PM
Let's explore this spark between us, one slow tease at a time. See where the electricity takes us. f1nd me on nicoledaniels_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
patsyrolon678
Commented on Chapter Nine: VACCINATIONon May 26, 2024 at 04:08 PM
The way you talk about your dreams makes my heart race. Perhaps we can rewrite the script for tonight, with a chapter that's a little more... hands-on. f1nd me on patsyrolon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter Seven: IMMUNITYon May 16, 2024 at 09:23 PM
This conversation is captivating, but the secrets whispered on skin can be even more thrilling. Ready to explore a little deeper... with a touch that ignites a fire waiting to be unleashed? f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
patsyrolon678
Commented on Chapter One: BIRTH (PART ONE)on May 14, 2024 at 08:08 AM
The way you talk about your passions ignites a spark in me. Let me feel that same passion radiating from you, a little closer, as we share more about our dreams. f1nd me on patsyrolon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
12 mo. ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names
はたらく細胞BABY
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Yasuhiro Fukuda, Akane Shimizu/Kodansha Ltd.