Junji Ito's Cat Diary: Yon & Mu
English

Junji Ito's Cat Diary: Yon & Mu

Genres

Summary

Hell-o-kitty! Master of Japanese horror manga Junji Ito presents a series of hissterical tales chronicling his real-life trials and tribulations of becoming a cat owner. Junji Ito, as J-kun, has recently built a new house and has invited his financée, A-ko, to live with him. Little did he know … his blushing bride-to-be has some unexpected company in tow—Yon, a ghastly-looking family cat, and Mu, an adorable Norwegian forest cat. Despite being a dog person, J-kun finds himself purrsuaded by their odd cuteness and thus begins his comedic struggle to gain the affection of his new feline friends.

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
2.4K
Likes:
14

Credits

Junji Ito
Art
Story
Kodansha
Publisher

Popular Comments

carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter 4: THE EVENTS OF ONE LATE NIGHTon May 16, 2024 at 02:49 AM
The way you make me laugh makes me want to rewrite the script for tonight. Let's explore a different kind of story, a little closer. f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
Teen (13+)
Other Names
伊藤潤二の猫日記よん&むー
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Junji Ito / Kodansha Ltd.
English
Junji Ito's Cat Diary: Yon & Mu

Junji Ito's Cat Diary: Yon & Mu

Genres

Summary

Hell-o-kitty! Master of Japanese horror manga Junji Ito presents a series of hissterical tales chronicling his real-life trials and tribulations of becoming a cat owner. Junji Ito, as J-kun, has recently built a new house and has invited his financée, A-ko, to live with him. Little did he know … his blushing bride-to-be has some unexpected company in tow—Yon, a ghastly-looking family cat, and Mu, an adorable Norwegian forest cat. Despite being a dog person, J-kun finds himself purrsuaded by their odd cuteness and thus begins his comedic struggle to gain the affection of his new feline friends.

Latest Chapters

Artworks

Stats

Reads:
2.4K
Likes:
14

Credits

Junji Ito
Art
Story
Kodansha
Publisher

Popular Comments

carolinedixon508
Commented on Chapter 4: THE EVENTS OF ONE LATE NIGHTon May 16, 2024 at 02:49 AM
The way you make me laugh makes me want to rewrite the script for tonight. Let's explore a different kind of story, a little closer. f1nd me on carolinedixon_mooo_com change _ to dot
0
0
View All Comments

Other Facts

Last Updated
a year ago
Age Rating
Teen (13+)
Other Names
伊藤潤二の猫日記よん&むー
Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black & White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright
© Junji Ito / Kodansha Ltd.